This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kingston Bagpuize CC - 2nd XI Vs Dinton CC, Bucks - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cherwell League Division 10 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Kingston Bagpuize CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: The Kingston Bagpuize SportsfieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Kingston Bagpuize CC - 2nd XIDinton CC, Bucks - 3rd XI
Score229 for 4 (45.0 overs) 'b' 't'163 for 4 (45 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Kingston Bagpuize CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Edwardsnot out85000
2Thomas Scrase*ct Andy Bradleyb  Bhavan Jeyanathan23000
3Mark Traceyb  Matthew Garrod52000
4Joey Edwardsrun out (Unsure)21000
5Douglas Phillipsb  Dominic O'Sullivan3000
6Josh Woodleynot out20000
7Joe Hornblowdid not bat
8Harry Milligandid not bat
9Harry Daydid not bat
10Richard Woodleydid not bat
11Nick Walkerdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (6), w (8), nb (2)25
Total229
Wickets 4
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dominic O'Sullivan15244100
2Hannah Fisher7026000
3Krish Jeyanathan5025000
4Bhavan Jeyanathan9041100
5Justin Kneller4036000
6Matthew Garrod5042100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total452229400

Dinton CC, Bucks - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Garrodlbwb  Thomas Scrase67000
2Bhavan Jeyanathanlbwb  Thomas Scrase27000
3Tom Flintct Harry Dayb  Josh Woodley4000
4Andy Bradleyrun out (Harry Day)7000
5Christopher Claytonnot out32000
6Anthony Jonesnot out7000
7Hannah Fisherdid not bat
8Justin Kneller*did not bat
9Krish Jeyanathandid not bat
10Dominic O'Sullivandid not bat
11Joshua Gallagherdid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (13), nb (1)19
Total163
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Walker4014000
2Joe Hornblow9318000
3Harry Milligan3017000
4Richard Woodley8130000
5Josh Woodley5214100
6Stuart Edwards308000
7Joey Edwards6024000
8Thomas Scrase7033200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total456163400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers