This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kimble CC - 1st XI Vs Kingston Bagpuize CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cherwell League - Division 5 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Kimble CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Kimble CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

KBCC's Marco Cecchini 100* James Boon 63 George Woodley 6-66

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Kimble CC - 1st XIKingston Bagpuize CC - 1st XI
Score260 for 9 (48 overs) 't'278 for 4 dec (52 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Kingston Bagpuize CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Boonct J Priceb  U Khan63900
2Jj Smithrun out (J Russell)24500
3Marco Cecchininot out1001300
4Toby Ricks*b  N Price23400
5William Woodleyb  Bradley Rose48700
6James Kempnot out3000
7David Warnerdid not bat
8Colin Allendid not bat
9Jonathan Warnerdid not bat
10George Woodleydid not bat
11Stuart Bullendid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (7)17
Total278
Wickets 4 dec
Overs 52

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Skeggs8142000
2N Price10058100
3J Dumbarton10.1055000
4Bradley Rose16274100
5U Khan7137100
6J Price0.502000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total524278400

Kimble CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1P Dumbartonlbwb  Jonathan Warner29000
2Alex Rossct William Woodleyb  George Woodley90000
3Bradley Rose*ct George Woodleyb  Colin Allen13000
4S Agacect & b William Woodley25000
5U Khanct Toby Ricksb  George Woodley17000
6J Russellb  George Woodley4000
7John Tizzardb  George Woodley52000
8J Priceb  George Woodley2000
9N Pricenot out1000
10Stuart Skeggslbwb  George Woodley0000
11J Dumbartonnot out1000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (19), nb (2)26
Total260
Wickets 9
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Woodley15166600
2Jonathan Warner6037100
3Colin Allen11063100
4Stuart Bullen9028000
5William Woodley7061100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total481260900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers